Politics & Government
Middle and High School Bus Routes 2012-13
All of the bus routes for Miles River Middle School and Hamilton-Wenham Regional High School for the 2012-13 school year.
The bus routes for and for the 2012-13 school year, as suuplied to Patch by the .
High Middle Route No. 1
Start Time: 6:55 a.m.
Find out what's happening in Hamilton-Wenhamwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
1. Bay Road at the (PM Only)
2. 30 Maple St. (Wenham)
Find out what's happening in Hamilton-Wenhamwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
3. Maple Street at Burley Street
4. Maple Street at Birch Road
5. 83 Maple St.
6. 7 Maple St.
7. 136 Topsfield Road
8. 113 Topsfield Road
9. 97 Topsfield Road
10. 53 Topsfield Road
11. 57 Topsfield Road
12. Burnham Road and Main Drive
13. 17 Topsfield Road
14. 36 Topsfield Road
15. 99 Cedar St.
16. 80 Cedar St.
17. 72 Cedar St
18. 40 Cedar St.
19. Main Street at Patch Avenue
20. 202 Main St.
21. Bay Road at Carriage Lane (AM Only)
High Middle Route No. 2
Start Time: 7 a.m.
1. Willow Street at Rust Street
2. Rust Street at Union Street
3. Asbury Street at Maple Street
4. Bay Road at Patton Drive
5. Crescent Drive at Norman Road
6. 479 Bay Road
7. Margaret Road at Crescent Drive
8. 109 Cutler Road
9. 129 Cutler Road
10. 261 Cutler Road
11. 355 Cutler Road
12. 362 Cutler Road
High Middle Route No. 3
Start Time 7:05 a.m.
1. School Street at Prospect Street
2. 95 School St.
3. School Street at Greenbrook Road
4. 12 Juniper Road
5. Juniper Road at Blueberry Lane
6. 39 Blueberry Lane
7. Gardner Street at Farington Lane
8. Gardner Street at Bancroft Way
9. 995 Bay Road
High Middle Route No. 4
Start Time: 7:05 a.m.
1. 431 Highland St.
2. Highland Street at
3. 617 Highland St.
4. 39 Goodhue St.
5. 33 Waldingfield Road
6. Waldingfield Road at Highland Street
7. 370 Highland St.
8. 324 Highland St.
9. Highland Street at Sharon Road
10. 244 Highland St.
11. Highland Street at
High Middle Route No. 5
Start Time: 7:10 a.m.
1. Essex Street at Springler Drive
2. 121 Forest St.
3. Forest Street at Lake Shore Drive
4. Forest Street at Village Lane
5. Berry Circle at Berrywood Lane
6. 103 Sagamore St.
7. Moulton Street Autumn Lane
8. 190 Moulton St.
9. 22 Moulton St.
High Middle Route No. 6
Start Time: 6:55 a.m.
1. Grapevine Road at Charles Davis Drive
2. 204 Grapevine Road
3. 210 Grapevine Road
4. 255 Grapevine Road
5. Grapevine Road at Hull Street
6. Grapevine Road at Toppan Lane
7. 363 Grapevine Road
8. 349 Grapevine Road
9. 3 Parsons Hill Road
10. Parsons Hill Road at Lafayette Lane
11. Parsons Hill Road at Onion River Road
12. Parsons Hill Road and Stockwell Lane
13. Parsons Hill Road at Dexter Lane
High Middle Route No. 7
Start Time: 6:55 a.m.
1. 122 Gregory Island Road
2. 96 Gregory Island Road
3. 31 Appaloosa Lane
4. Appaloosa Lane at Arabian Way
5. Essex Street at Hickory Lane
6. Essex Street at Old Cart Road
7. Essex Street at Bittersweet Lane
8. 296 Essex St.
9. Essex Street at Martel Road
10. at Pilgrim Hall
11. 72 Grapevine Road
12. Grapevine Road at 20 Essex Street (Wenham)
13. 116 Grapevine Road
14. Rubbly Road at Danes Way
15. Woodbury Street at Partridgeberry Lane
16. 27 Woodbury St.
17. 50 Woodbury St.
18. 76 Woodbury St.
19. 225 Woodbury St.
20. 265 Woodbury St.
High Middle Route No. 8
Start Time: 7 a.m.
1. 120 Miles River Road
2. 83 Miles River Road
3. 23 Miles River Road
4. 139 Essex St.
5. 158 Essex St.
6. Essex Street at Alan Road
7. Chebacco Road at the
8. Chebacco Road at Villa Lane
9. Essex Street at Whipple Road
10. Essex Street at Echo Cove Road
11. Sagamore Road at Donald Road
12. 524 Bridge St.
13. 504 Bridge St.
14. 426 Bridge St.
15. 416 Bridge St.
16. 343 Bridge St.
17. Bridge Street at School Street
18. 150 Bridge St.
19. 110 Bridge St.
20. 24 Bridge St.
High Middle Route No. 9
Start Time: 7:10 a.m.
1. Linden Street at Lois Street
2. Linden Street at Howard Street
3. 269 Linden St.
4. Honeysuckle Road at Red Coach Road
5. Redcoach Road at Highland Street
6. Highland Street at Madonna Drive
7. Highland Street at Lake Drive
High Middle Route No. 10
Start Time: 7:10 a.m.
1. Perkins Street at School Street
2. Linden Street at Elliott Street
3. Union Street at
4. Porter Street at Perkins Street
5. 4 Porter St.
6. Arbor Street at Eddle Avenue
High Middle Route No. 11
Start Time: 7 a.m.
1. Bay Road at (PM Only)
2. Main Street at Lake Avenue ()
3. Great Pond Road at the start of the circle
4. 108 Main St.
5. Cherry Street at Cedar Street
6. 48 Cherry St .
7. 40 Pleasant St.
8. 49-51 Pleasant St.
9. 77-79 Pleasant St.
10. Pleasant Street at Longfellow Road
11. 38 Monument St.
12. Main Street at the
High Middle Route No. 12
Start Time: 7:10 a.m.
1. 470 Asbury St.
2. 450 Asbury St.
3. Asbury Street at Sharon Road
4. Ricker Circle at Annies Lane
5. Asbury Street at Lincoln Avenue
6. Asbury Street at Porter Lane
High Middle Route No. 13
Start Time: 6:55 a.m.
1. 213 larch Row
2. 87 Larch Row
3. 8 Larch Row
4. Walnut Street at Pine Street
5. Walnut Street at Chestnut Street
6. Chestnut Street at Elm Street
7. 60 Walnut St.
8. 59 Walnut St.
9. 236 Larch Row
10. 33 Essex St.
11. Hamilton-Wenham Regional High School and Miles River Middle School
12.
13. Bay Road at (PM Only)
High Middle Route No. 14
Start Time: 6:55 a.m.
1. 4 William Fairfield Dr.
2. 12 William Fairfield Dr.
3. 25 William Fairfield Dr.
4. 33 William Fairfield Dr.
5. William Fairfield Drive at Speakers Lane
6. Topsfield Road at Meridian Road
7. 9 Daniels Road
8. Daniels Road at Topsfield Road
9. 186 Topsfield Road
10. 9 Conrad Circle
11. Conrad Circle at Topsfield Road
12. 29 Mayflower Dr.
13. 40 Mayflower Dr.
14. Cherry Street at Morgan Street
15. Cherry Street at Old Town Way
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.